Tag Archive: Prémios


 

  • Historical Wargames Single figure: Infantry or Cavalry

 

  •  Historical Wargames unit Infantry or Cavalry

 

  • Historical Wargames unit Other
 
  • Science Fiction Single Figure
 
  • Science Fiction Wargames unit

 

  •   Science Fiction Creature or Vehicle

 

  •   Fantasy Single Figure

 

  •   Fantasy Wargames unit

 

  •   Fantasy Creatures or Vehicles

 

  •   Miscellaneous Class – any figure or unit not covered by the above 9 classes.

 

  • Junior Class

 

  • SALUTE FIGURE ; Painting the Salute 2011 Collectors Set

 

  • BEST OF SHOW

 

Dice Tower Gaming Award Nominees

A Dice Tower Network anunciou os nomeados para os seus prémios Dice Tower Gaming Awards 40 podcasters e bloggers juntaram esta lista de nomeados de entre os jogos lançados em 2011:

Game of the Year:

A Few Acres of Snow: by Martin Wallace – Treefrog Games
The Ares Project:
by Brian and Geoff Engelstein – Z-Man Games
The Castles of Burgundy:
 by Stefan Feld – Ravensburger
Eclipse
: by Touko Tahkokallio – Asmodee
King of Tokyo:
 by Richard Garfield – IELLO
The Lord of the Rings: The Card Game:
 by Nate French – Fantasy Flight Games
Mage Knight Board Game:
 by Vlaada Chvatil – WizKids
Quarriors!:
 by Mike Elliott and Eric M. Lang – WizKids
Risk Legacy:
 by Rob Daviau and Chris Dupuis – Hasbro
Star Trek: Fleet Captains:
 by Mike Elliott, Bryan Kinsella, and Ethan Pasternack – WizKids

Best Family Game Nominees:

Flash Point: Fire Rescue: by Kevin Lanzing – Indie Boards and Cards
Kingdom Builder:
 by Donald X. Vaccarino – Queen Games
King of Tokyo:
 by Richard Garfield – IELLO
Quarriors!:
 by Mike Elliott and Eric M. Lang – WizKids
Say Anything Family Edition:
 by Dominic Crapuchettes – North Star Games

Best New Game Designer Nominees:

Blood Bowl:  Team Manager – The Card Game: by Jason Little – Fantasy Flight Games
Flash Point: Fire Rescue
: by Kevin Lanzing – Indie Boards and Cards
The Ares Project:
by Brian and Geoff Engelstein – Z-Man Games
Sentinels of the Multiverse
: by Christopher Badell and Paul Bender – Greater Than Games
Nightfall:
by David Gregg – Alderac Entertainment Group

Best Game Reprint Nominees:

Can’t Stop: by Sid Sackson – Gryphon Games
Confusion: Espionage and Deception in the Cold War:  
by Robert Abbott – Stronghold Games
Evo:
 by Philippe Keyaerts – Asmodee
A Game of Thrones: The Board Game (Second Edition)
:  by Christian T. Petersen – Fantasy Flight Games
Puerto Rico: Anniversary Edition:
 by Andreas Seyfarth – Rio Grande Games

Best Production Values Nominees:

D& D: The Legend of Drizzt Board Game: by Peter Lee, Mike Mearls, and Bill Slavicsek – Wizards of the Coast
D& D: Wrath of Ashardalon Board Game:
 by Peter Lee, Mike Mearls, and Bill Slavicsek – Wizards of the Coast
Mansions of Madness
: by Corey Konieczka – Fantasy Flight Games
Risk Legacy:
by Rob Daviau and Chris Dupuis, Hasbro
Super Dungeon Explore: 
 by Chris Birkenhagen, John Cadice, and Deke Stella – Soda Pop Miniatures

Best Small Publisher Nominees:

Flash Point: Fire Rescue, by Kevin Lanzing – Indie Boards and Cards
Dungeon Run
, Mr. Bistro, Plaid Hat Games
Rallyman
: by Jean-Christophe Bouvier, Rallyman Inc.
Sentinels of the Multiverse
: by Christopher Badell and Paul Bender – Greater Than Games
Bears!
: by Anne-Marie De Witt – Fireside Games

Best Party Game Nominees:

Crappy Birthday: by Brian Weinstock and Amy Weinstock – North Star Games
Dixit: Odyssey:
 by Jean-Louis Roubira – Asmodee
Reverse Charades Junior Edition
: by Scott and Bryce Porter – Gryphon Games
Faux-Cabulary
: by Matthew Nuccio – Out of the Box
Train of Thought
: by Jay Cormier and Sen-Foong Lim – Tasty Minstrel Games

Best Game Expansion Nominees:

Ticket to Ride Map Collection: Vol. 1 – Team Asia & Legendary Asia:  by Alan R. Moon and Francois Valentyne – Days of Wonder
Thunderstone: Dragonspire
: by Mike Elliott and Brent Keith – Alderac Entertainment Group
Small World Underground
: by Philippe Keyaerts – Days of Wonder
7 Wonders: Leaders:
 by Antoine Bauza – Asmodee
Summoner Wars: Master Set
: by Colby Dauch – Plaid Hat Games

Most Innovative Game Nominees:

The Ares Project:  by Brian and Geoff Engelstein – Z-Man Games
Ascending Empires:
 by Ian Cooper – Z-Man Games
Paperclip Railways:
by Tony Boydell – Surprised Stare Games Ltd
Quarriors!:
 by Mike Elliott and Eric M. Lang – WizKids
Risk Legacy:
 by Rob Daviau and Chris Dupuis – Hasbro

Best Game Artwork Nominees:

Dixit: Odyssey: by Marie Cardouat and Pierô- Asmodee
The Lord of the Rings: The Card Game:
 by various artists – Fantasy Flight Games
Mansions of Madness
: by Christopher Burdett, Anders Finer, and Henning Ludvigsen – Fantasy Flight Games
Flash Point: Fire Rescue
: by Luis Francisco and George Patsouras – Indie Boards and Cards
A Game of Thrones: The Board Game (Second Edition)
:  by Tomasz Marek Jedruszek and Henning Ludvigsen – Fantasy Flight Games

Best War Games Nominees:

Sekigahara: Unification of Japan: by Matt Calkins –  GMT Games
Band of Brothers
: by Jim Krohn – Worthington Games
A Few Acres of Snow
: by Martin Wallace – Treefrog Games
Julius Caesar:
 by Grant Dalgliesh and Justin Thompson – Columbia Games
Sergeants Miniatures Game:
by Jeff Billings – Lost Battalion Games

Best Game Theme Nominees:

Dungeon Petz: by Vlaada Chvatil –  Z-Man Games
Flash Point: Fire Rescue
: by Kevin Lanzing – Indie Boards and Cards
Last Will:
 by Vladimir Suchy –  Rio Grande Games
Yggdrasil:
 by Cedric Lefebvre and Fabrice Rabellino – Z-Man Games
Takenoko
: by Antoine Bauza – Asmodee

Best Digital Boardgame Nominees:

Ascension: Chronicle of the Godslayer: by Robert Dougherty, John Fiorillo, Justin Gary, and Brian M. Kibler – iOS, Playdek
Ticket to Ride
: by Alan R. Moon – iOS, Days of Wonder
Forbidden Island:
 by Matt Leacock, Gamewright – iOS, Button Mash Games
Ghost Stories:
 by Antoine Bauza – iOS, Repos Productions
Elder Sign
: by Richard Launius and Kevin Wilson – Fantasy Flight Games

Os vencedores dos The Dice Tower Gaming Awards serão anunciados na primeira semana de Julho. Quem achas que vai ganhar em cada categoria?

Os prémios dos boardgames desde 1990

O site The Opinionated Gamers apresentou uma tabela com os diferentes Prémios que anualmente são atribuidos e os jogos que os foram ganhando.

SdJ = Spiel des Jahres
KSdJ = Kennerspiel des Jahres
DSP = Deutscher Spiele Preis
IGA = International Gamers Award

SdJ

KdJ / SdJ+ or SdJ Complex

DSP

IGA

Golden Geek

Meeple’s Choice

Games Magazine

2012

Tikal 2

2011

Qwirkle

7 Wonders

7 Wonders

7 Wonders

Dominant Species

Jump Gate

2010

Dixit

World Without End (SdJ Plus)

Fresco

Age of Industry

Hansa Teutonica

7 Wonders, Innovation, London

Small World

2009

Dominion

Dominion

Le Havre

Dominion

Small World, Hansa Teutonica, Endeavor

TZAAR

2008

Keltis

Agricola (SdJ Complex)

Agricola

Agricola

Agricola

Dominion, Pandemic, Le Havre

Pillars of the Earth

2007

Zooloretto

Pillars of the Earth

Through the Ages

Shogun

Race for the Galaxy, Agricola, Brass

Vegas Showdown

2006

Thurn & Taxis

Caylus (SdJ Complex)

Caylus

Caylus

Caylus

BlueMoonCity, Thurn and Taxis, Yspahan

Australia

2005

Niagara

Louis XIV

Ticket to Ride: Europe

Caylus, Louis XIV, Shadows Over Camelot

Buy Word

2004

Ticket to Ride

Saint Petersburg

Saint Petersburg

Ticket to Ride, Power Grid, Goa

New England

2003

Alhambra

Amun-Re

Age of Steam, Puerto Rico

Santiago, Attika, Amun-Re

DVONN

2002

Villa Paletti

Puerto Rico

San Marco

Puerto Rico, Age of Steam, LotR: Confrontation

Evo

SdJ

KdJ / SdJ+ or SdJ Complex

DSP

IGA

Golden Geek

Meeple’s Choice

Games Magazine

2001

Carcassone

Carcassone

Princes of Florence

San Marco, Wyatt Earp, Royal Turf

Aladdin’s Dragons

2000

Torres

Taj Mahal

Tikal

Carcassonne, Citadels, Princes of Florence

Torres

1999

Tikal

Tikal

Lost Cities, Ra, Union Pacific

Fossil

1998

Elfenland

Tigris & Euphrates

Through the Desert, Elfenland, Samurai

Quoridor

1997

Mississippi Queen

Lowenherz

Bohnanza, Showmanager, Tigris & Euphrates

25 Words or Less

1996

El Grande

El Grande

Carabande, Entdecker, Expedition

Sharp Shooters

1995

Settlers of Catan

Settlers of Catan

Settlers of Catan, El Grande, Medici

Myst

1994

Manhattan

6 Nimmt!

Inklings

1993

Liar’s Dice

Modern Art

Pipeline

1992

Um Reifenbreite

Der Fliegende Hollander

Trumpet

1991

Drunter und Druber

Master Labryinth

1990

Adel Verpflichtet

Adel Verpflichtet

SdJ

KdJ / SdJ+ or SdJ Complex

DSP

IGA

Golden Geek

Meeple’s Choice

Games Magazine

SdJ

KdJ / SdJ+ or SdJ Complex

DSP

IGA

Golden Geek

Meeple’s Choice

Games Magazine

2012

Tikal 2

2011

Qwirkle

7 Wonders

7 Wonders

7 Wonders

Dominant Species

Jump Gate

2010

Dixit

World Without End (SdJ Plus)

Fresco

Age of Industry

Hansa Teutonica

7 Wonders, Innovation, London

Small World

2009

Dominion

Dominion

Le Havre

Dominion

Small World, Hansa Teutonica, Endeavor

TZAAR

2008

Keltis

Agricola (SdJ Complex)

Agricola

Agricola

Agricola

Dominion, Pandemic, Le Havre

Pillars of the Earth

2007

Zooloretto

Pillars of the Earth

Through the Ages

Shogun

Race for the Galaxy, Agricola, Brass

Vegas Showdown

2006

Thurn & Taxis

Caylus (SdJ Complex)

Caylus

Caylus

Caylus

BlueMoonCity, Thurn and Taxis, Yspahan

Australia

2005

Niagara

Louis XIV

Ticket to Ride: Europe

Caylus, Louis XIV, Shadows Over Camelot

Buy Word

2004

Ticket to Ride

Saint Petersburg

Saint Petersburg

Ticket to Ride, Power Grid, Goa

New England

2003

Alhambra

Amun-Re

Age of Steam, Puerto Rico

Santiago, Attika, Amun-Re

DVONN

2002

Villa Paletti

Puerto Rico

San Marco

Puerto Rico, Age of Steam, LotR: Confrontation

Evo

SdJ

KdJ / SdJ+ or SdJ Complex

DSP

IGA

Golden Geek

Meeple’s Choice

Games Magazine

2001

Carcassone

Carcassone

Princes of Florence

San Marco, Wyatt Earp, Royal Turf

Aladdin’s Dragons

2000

Torres

Taj Mahal

Tikal

Carcassonne, Citadels, Princes of Florence

Torres

1999

Tikal

Tikal

Lost Cities, Ra, Union Pacific

Fossil

1998

Elfenland

Tigris & Euphrates

Through the Desert, Elfenland, Samurai

Quoridor

1997

Mississippi Queen

Lowenherz

Bohnanza, Showmanager, Tigris & Euphrates

25 Words or Less

1996

El Grande

El Grande

Carabande, Entdecker, Expedition

Sharp Shooters

1995

Settlers of Catan

Settlers of Catan

Settlers of Catan, El Grande, Medici

Myst

1994

Manhattan

6 Nimmt!

Inklings

1993

Liar’s Dice

Modern Art

Pipeline

1992

Um Reifenbreite

Der Fliegende Hollander

Trumpet

1991

Drunter und Druber

Master Labryinth

1990

Adel Verpflichtet

Adel Verpflichtet

SdJ

KdJ / SdJ+ or SdJ Complex

DSP

IGA

Golden Geek

Meeple’s Choice

Games Magazine

%d bloggers like this: